settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Why you should start a blog?

10 like 1 dislike
75 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

6 Answers

7 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

If you run a small business owner, maybe are you are wondering if blogging is worth the time & effort. My answer is YES! Blogging on a frequent basis is a relatively very easy, inexpensive and one of the best way to enhance your inbound marketing efforts, drive quality traffic to your site, and attract more perspective customers to your business.

answered Oct 19, 2016 by updatedreviews IBO Master (5,520 points)
selected Oct 28, 2016 by ebest
5 like 1 dislike
Blogging without a doubt has great benefits. Through the use of a blogging system, you can provide valuable content about a product or service. This platform is even extremely helpful as it relates to the promoting of affiliate products. Some if not most blogging platform provides a comment sections which allows you to interact with your subscribers or comments about a topic that you might have blogged about. If this is done correctly, you can even monetize your blog though the use of Google adsense of Leadsleap and earn extra revenue from your blogs.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,620 points)
What is Google adsense of Leadsleap?
8 like 0 dislike
Google loves them and once you are rank and your prospects go through the cycle of becoming a lead from a backlink there it has great benefits.
answered Oct 19, 2016 by PartnerWithSilas IBO Master (5,950 points)
4 like 0 dislike
Blogs are your own little piece on the internet that is yours and no one can shut it down like with other platforms that you do not own :)
answered Dec 14, 2016 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (43,280 points)
5 like 0 dislike
Absolutely, start a blog! I am amazed at all the visits I get to my blog! The key is to post consistently, for me I've narrowed it down to once a month, occasionally twice but this seems to be sufficient for my blog readers.
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Seashell IBO Master (5,230 points)
4 like 0 dislike
A blog is where you can add your unique fingerprint to the internet, by adding your own style and fashion to a particular niche, and hopefully stand out from the rest, or at the very least, add a new twist to any topic you are passionate about ;-) Thus attracting fans to market to ^-^
answered Dec 17, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (31,120 points)