settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What one thing have you not done that you really want to do? What’s holding you back?

5 like 3 dislike
77 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (83,860 points)

3 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
To Commit Fully to Any One Project to Completion.... Without Distraction ;-) Still Tryin' ^-^
answered Dec 18, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (31,720 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
3 like 1 dislike
I want to travel out side of the island where I live... The time and lots of extra cash to spend I guess to do so is holding my back I think Anne :)
answered Mar 17, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,640 points)
1 like 1 dislike

Really travel the world!

There have been other life priorities ahead of it, though it is moving up the list fast =)

answered Jul 4, 2017 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (56,390 points)