settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are the most useful skills you’ve used to achieve the results you have achieved in your businesses?

8 like 1 dislike
75 views
asked Nov 12, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

2 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
The most useful skill I have acquired is first off Gratitude.  You have to be grateful for what you have to make room for more.  Then relationship building.  You have to get to know a person before you even know if you would like to work with them. ( This of course is MLM) in Affiliate Marketing you just need to know the audience that you wish to market to and go from there.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (41,850 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
6 like 1 dislike
I found this very useful and effective.i still do them today

1. Ability to connect with prospects.
2. Build a relationship with them.
3. Give them something of value and that is affordable.
4. Offer them tips that could enhance their businesses further and can give them an excellent results.
5. Getting information on how to do my business better and more efficient. when i did, my sales doubled.
answered Nov 18, 2016 by Yeshua IBO Guru (2,580 points)