settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do You Use The Programs That Have One Link For Multiple Businesses?

7 like 1 dislike
39 views

There are several platforms I have run across that give you one link that advertises many businesses.  Some they have chosen and some of your own.  Are these working for anyone or do you find people are confused or don't really want to sign up for some of the things the platform offers? 

asked Jan 6 in Internet Marketing Tools by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (32,140 points)

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
No, I do not.

 I like to evaluate what is working and having it all jumbled into one seems easy, yet you will never truly be able to tell where your marketing efforts are winning. Just my perspective.
answered Apr 24 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (41,060 points)
selected Apr 24 by Chris Shouse
I agree Todd and thank you for laying it out so well.
Great question Chris! Thanks!
6 like 1 dislike
I will use it based on benefits associated with each service.
answered Jan 6 by digitalstar (400 points)
So you are saying that you do use some of these platforms?
3 like 0 dislike
I have seen several of these around at time being promoted online as downline builders but I am not sure how effective they are
answered Feb 10 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,610 points)
Thanks Gary I am not sure I see an advantage.
3 like 0 dislike
No I do not as I don't think this is an effective way to market the individual business and to get the best results
answered Feb 10 by babyface IBO Master (6,620 points)
Thank you for you answer BabyFace :)