settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do you troll the internet looking for MLM-haters and tell them how wrong they are in the comment section?

7 like 0 dislike
92 views
asked Jan 31, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,240 points)

4 Answers

4 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
LOL Anne-Marie no I don't but I have seen some haters out there.  Do not have time for that negativism. I have better things to do with my time.
answered Feb 10, 2017 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (43,020 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
4 like 1 dislike

LOL-that is not the best use of my energy! I suppose there are those that engage in that, I think time is better used else where!

answered Jan 31, 2017 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (55,130 points) 1 flag
...like someone who likes to give all his answers and press release in abundance and truly cannot accept no or criticism...what a joke!!
Exactly Todd. Much better use of time!
3 like 0 dislike
You know how some people seem to have more success in their MLM. Those people have found that not everyone wants to be positive and build a business. Many people have seen the same thing in other areas of our life.

Everybody needs to get their teeth cleaned every six months, but not everybody does it. Everyone should eat healthy and exercise but not everybody does it. Internet trolls and MLM haters should find something more productive to do with their time.

The movie "The Interview" summed it up better than I ever could. "They hate us because they ain't us." So let them hate, focus your time and energy on building your team, and your business.

Stephen Johnson
answered Feb 19, 2017 by embracesuccess IBO Guru (1,240 points)
2 like 1 dislike
It is really interesting to know who people find time for doing same. This is one of the reasons why I love Ibotoobox as that platform promotes positivity
answered Mar 13, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)