settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do you have a list of customers who have purchased products from your e-commerce store?

9 like 2 dislike
35 views
asked Oct 14, 2016 in Marketing Lists by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes.I do.

I have an online store at Tripleclicks which is doing well with over 3,700 customers and growing.

I also do what is known as Law of Reciprocity. This is giving something back for an item purchased. I usually reward my customers who purchase most each quarter and now yearly.

This boosts sales for me.

answered Jan 8 by Yeshua IBO Guru (2,540 points)
selected Feb 23 by ebest
4 like 1 dislike
Yes. I have a niche store so I know what my customers are into based on the fact that they searched and picked up items from my store.

I capture the email with a plug-in on my site and when I have new items or arrivals I send out an email to the customers.

If you use Shopify or Woo commerce these plug-ins are available.
answered Oct 17, 2016 by mobilewise (200 points)
1 like 3 dislike
While I do have a small and growing list, I mostly promote effective programmes that are working for me to them and not necessarily from a store.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,050 points)