settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is a 'Make Money Website'?

14 like 1 dislike
74 views
asked Oct 16, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (83,860 points)
This could apply to any website even blogs, if they are setup right and have value to attract lots of traffic
But "Make money website" usually refer to readymade website that are advertised as requiring no work, suggesting that once they are online money will flow into our bank accounts
However I have yet to find any website that did not require time and effort and work to make it a success online and earn money without work

2 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
There are business with a lot of work or a little effort.

All business require some kind of effort.

Even if it is to build a downline that later on can give you residual income for life.

I work in two such places but they require to build a team.
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Alecrin IBO Guru (2,460 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
3 like 2 dislike

Hi Anne,

I would want to think of this to be any website that be used to make some kind of earnings online.

For example I am a member of this LAS programme. The website allows me to both promote my other prorgammes to receive daily traffic and it also allows me to earn cash in several ways from it.

I hope this response helps.

answered Oct 16, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,640 points)